2017-18 Northeastern Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 7-6
Pct. .538
Conf. 1-3
Pct. .250
Streak Lost 3
Home 2-1
Away 0-4
Neutral 5-1
Games 13
Pts per game 73.8
FG % 48.4
3PT % 34.2
FT % 73.5
Reb per game 30.8
Ast per game 13.6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. Dallas Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX Dallas Jamboree TBA
Sat. 7 vs. Dallas Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX Dallas Jamboree TBA
  vs. Temple College # @ Lewisville, TX Scrimmage 4:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Rocky Mountain Jamboree # @ Windsor, CO Rocky Mountain Jamboree TBA
Tue. 31 at Colorado School of Mines # 4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Sunrise Christian Academy @ Garden City, KS Garden City Tournament W, 77-65 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Cedar Valley College @ Garden City, KS Garden City Tournament W, 69-50 Final
Wed. 8 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Beef Booster Hamburger Night and Black Out W, 103-70 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Air Force Prep @ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Prep Tournament W, 89-73 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Planet Athlete Academy @ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Prep Tournament W, 105-71 Final
Fri. 17 at Sheridan College Sheridan Tournament L, 78-69 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Little Big Horn College @ Sheridan, WY Sheridan Tournament W, 95-86 Final
Fri. 24 at Salt Lake Community College Salt Lake City Tournament L, 78-58 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Snow College @ Taylorsville, UT Salt Lake City Tournament L, 74-69 Final
Thu. 30 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Food Drive W, 83-66 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ White Out/Banner BOGO L, 107-87 Final
Thu. 7 at Laramie County Community College * ^ L, 93-82 Final
Sat. 9 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ L, 78-70 Final
Fri. 15 Casper College Toy Drive 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 Otero Junior College * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Lamar Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
Wed. 10 at North Platte Community College * ^ 6:30 PM
Sat. 13 at McCook Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Northwest Kansas Technical College Gold Rush 7:30 PM
Fri. 19 Air Force Prep 6:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
Wed. 31 Laramie County Community College * ^ Pink Out 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Staff Night 7:30 PM
Wed. 7 at Otero Junior College * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Lamar Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 16 McCook Community College * ^ Hometown Heroes Night 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 North Platte Community College * ^ Hoops Homecoming 7:30 PM
Wed. 21 at Northwest Kansas Technical College 7:30 PM
Tue. 27 Peterson AIr Force Base Sophomore Night 7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Region IX First Round % @ Region IX South Winner Region IX Tournament 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event