2019-20 Northeastern Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 3-4
Pct. .429
Conf. 1-2
Pct. .333
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-1
Away 2-2
Neutral 1-1
Games 7
Pts per game 59.7
FG % 39.0
3PT % 28.4
FT % 57.4
Reb per game 34.9
Ast per game 8.4
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 5 vs. TBD (Scimmage) # @ Windsor, CO Power To Play Jamboree TBA
Sun. 6 at Power To Play (Scrimmage) # Scrimmage 11:00 AM
Sat. 12 vs. TBD # @ Gillette, WY Gillette Scrimmage TBA
Sat. 26 at Johnson and Wales University # 5:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Northeast Community College L, 75-64 Final
Sun. 3 at York College- JV W, 100-66 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Casper College * Beef Booster Free Hamburger Night L, 65-49 Final
Wed. 6 at Colorado State University- Club W, 107-53 Final
Thu. 14 at Casper College * Pizza Hut Invitational L, 83-41 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Central Wyoming College * @ Casper College Pizza Hut Invitational W, 64-57 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Snow College @ Casper, WY Pizza Hut Invitational L, 84-47 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Central Wyoming College * Free Admission Weekend 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Northeastern Alumni Free Admission Weekend 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Colorado Springs Ballers Free Admission Weekend 6:00 PM
 
December
Tue. 3 at Eastern Wyoming College * 6:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Wyoming All-Stars @ Sheridan, WY 2:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Sheridan College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 6 vs. Eastern Wyoming College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Tue. 14 at North Platte Community College * 4:30 PM
Fri. 17 at McCook Community College * ^ 4:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Lamar Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Tue. 28 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ 5:30 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 5:30 PM
 
February
Tue. 4 vs. McCook Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. North Platte Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Lamar Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Thu. 13 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Tue. 18 at Otero Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 5 at TBD % Region IX Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event