Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 14 vs. Sheridan College # @ Gillette College 11:00 AM
Wed. 25 at Johnson & Wales University # 5:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Colorado Christian University # 12:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Colorado College # 11:30 AM
 
November
Wed. 1 at Northeast Community College Final L, 71-51
Thu. 2 at Concordia JV Final L, 63-61
Wed. 8 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Final W, 100-72
  Beef Booster Hamburger Night and Black Out
Fri. 10 Colorado Springs Ballers Final W, 78-66
  NJC Roundball Classic
Sat. 11 Casper College Final L, 76-56
  NJC Roundball Classic
Thu. 16 at Casper College Final L, 75-56
Fri. 17 vs. Western Wyoming Community College * @ Casper College Final W, 79-77
  Casper Invite
Sat. 18 vs. Snow College @ Washington Final L, 80-52
  Casper Invite
Mon. 27 at York JV Final W, 67-42
Wed. 29 Air Force Prep Cancelled
  Food Drive
 
December
Fri. 1 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 81-63
  White Out/Banner BOGO
Thu. 7 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 74-53
Sat. 9 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 66-58
 
January
Fri. 5 Otero Junior College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Lamar Community College * ^ 2:30 PM
  Bank of Colorado Night
Wed. 10 at North Platte Community College * 4:30 PM
Sat. 13 at McCook Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 17 Northwest Kansas Technical College 5:30 PM
  Gold Rush
Thu. 25 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 2:30 PM
Wed. 31 Laramie County Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
  Pink Out
 
February
Fri. 2 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 5:30 PM
  Staff Night
Mon. 5 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 6:00 PM
  Hometown Heroes Night
Wed. 7 at Otero Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Lamar Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 16 McCook Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 17 North Platte Community College * 5:30 PM
  Hoops Homecoming
Wed. 21 at Northwest Kansas Technical College 5:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. TBA % @ TBA TBA
  Region IX Play In Game
Sat. 3 vs. TBA % @ TBA TBA
  Region IX Play In Game
Thu. 8 vs. TBA % @ Region IX North Winner TBA
  Region IX Tournament
 
October
Sat. 15 at Sheridan College Jamboree # 9:00 AM
  Jamboree
Wed. 19 at Johnson and Wales University # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 25 at Colorado Christian University # 3:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 30 UCCS Scrimmage # 3:30 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 at Concordia JV Final W, 65-53
Fri. 4 at Sterling College JV Final W, 66-47
Tue. 8 at Colorado Northwestern Community College Final L, 66-65
Fri. 11 Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 68-52
Sat. 12 Casper College Final L, 68-57
Thu. 17 vs. Snow College @ Casper, WY Final L, 69-49
Fri. 18 vs. Montana Western JV @ Casper Final W, 79-56
Sat. 19 at Casper College Final L, 67-62
  Pizza Hut Invitational
Mon. 28 at York JV Final W, 75-74
Wed. 30 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 73-60
 
December
Fri. 2 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 72-63
Wed. 7 at North Platte Community College Final L, 76-59
Sat. 10 McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 78-70
Tue. 13 Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 98-87
 
January
Sat. 7 Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 75-52
Fri. 13 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 93-54
Sat. 14 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final L, 79-65
Wed. 18 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 70-64
Sat. 21 at Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 85-73
Wed. 25 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 71-59
Fri. 27 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 78-47
Tue. 31 North Platte Community College Final W, 56-51
 
February
Thu. 2 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 62-50
Fri. 10 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 48-43
Fri. 17 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final L, 64-59
Sat. 18 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 86-52
Wed. 22 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 74-67
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event