Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 18 vs. Western Wyoming Community College # @ Cheyenne, WY 12:00 PM
  vs. Central Wyoming College # @ Cheyenne, WY 1:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Wyoming College # @ Cheyenne, WY 2:00 PM
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College # @ Cheyenne, WY 4:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ Salt Lake Community Final W, 3-0
  Salt Lake Tournament
  at Salt Lake Community College Final L, 3-0
  Salt Lake Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Casper College @ Salt Lake Community Final W, 3-0
  Salt Lake Tournament
  vs. Snow College @ Salt Lake City, Utah Final L, 3-1
  Salt Lake Tournament
Wed. 30 at North Platte Community College Final W, 3-1
 
September
Wed. 6 at Eastern Wyoming College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 14 Sheridan College * Final W, 3-0
  Free Popcorn with Parade Chip / Blackout
Fri. 15 North Platte Community College Final L, 3-2
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  Williston State College Final W, 3-0
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat. 16 Hesston College Final W, 3-1
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
  Eastern Arizona College Final L, 3-1
  34th Annual Pizza Hut Invitational
Fri. 22 vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Hutchinson CC Final W, 3-2
  Blue Dragon Classic
  vs. Jefferson College @ Hutchinson, KS Final W, 3-0
  Blue Dragon Classic
Sat. 23 vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Hutchinson KS Final L, 3-0
  Blue Dragon Classic
  vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Hutchinson, KS Final W, 3-1
  Blue Dragon Classic
Tue. 26 North Platte Community College Final W, 3-1
  Family Pack Night
Wed. 27 Eastern Wyoming College * Final W, 3-1
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation / Gold Rush Night
 
October
Thu. 5 Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Pink Out
Fri. 6 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Hometown Heroes Night
Sat. 7 Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  City Day at the Games
Tue. 10 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  White Out Night
Thu. 19 at Lamar Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Otero Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 McCook Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
Sat. 28 vs. San Jacinto College-Central @ Scottsbluff, NE 11:00 AM
  vs. Laredo Community College @ Scottsbluff, NE 5:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. TBA % @ Scottsbluff, NE TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament
Fri. 3 vs. TBA % @ Scottsbluff, NE TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. TBA % @ Scottsbluff, NE TBA
  South Sub Region IX Tournament
 
August
Fri. 19 vs. Sheridan College # @ Laramie County Community College Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
  at Eastern Wyoming College # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-1
  PAG Night
Wed. 31 Eastern Wyoming College * Final L, 3-1
  Pete & Penny Night
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Blinn College @ San Jacinto College Final L, 3-1
  Military Appreciation Tournament
  vs. Wharton County Junior College @ San Jacinto Military Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Pasadena, TX Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Tournament
  vs. San Jacinto College-Central @ San Jacinto College Final L, 3-0
  Military Appreciation Tournament
Thu. 8 Sheridan College * Final W, 3-1
  75th Anniversary
Fri. 9 Cloud County Community College Final L, 3-1
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
  Western Nebraska Community College Final L, 3-0
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
Sat. 10 Casper College Final L, 3-2
  33rd Pizza Hut Invitational
Thu. 15 at Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 3-1
Fri. 16 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Scottsbluff, NE Final L, 3-1
  Wyobraska Tournament
  vs. Casper College @ Scottsbluff, NE Final W, 3-1
  Wyobraska Tournament
Sat. 17 at Garden City Community College Final W, 3-2
  WYO-Braska Tournament
  vs. Sheridan College * @ Scottsbluff, NE Final L, 3-1
  Wyobraska Tournament
Mon. 19 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Cheyenne, WY Final W, 3-0
  at Laramie County Community College * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 21 at Eastern Wyoming College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 23 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Mon. 26 Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 3-0
Fri. 30 at Colby Community College Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 6 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 7 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 8 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Wed. 12 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  White Out
Fri. 14 at North Platte Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 20 Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Pink Out
Fri. 21 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Otero Junior College * ^ @ Sterling, CO Final W, 3-2
Wed. 26 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 28 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Sophomore Night
Sat. 29 vs. Laredo Community College @ Scottsbluff, NE Final W, 3-0
  vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Western Nebraska Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 4 at Otero Junior College * ^ % Final W, 3-2
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ La Junta, Colorado Final L, 3-1
  Region IX Tournament
Sat. 5 at Otero Junior College * ^ % Final W, 3-0
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ La Junta, Colorado Final L, 3-0
  Region IX Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event